Destinations

Visa requirements by destination

How open each country is to foreign visitors: the number of passports whose holders can enter without applying for a visa in advance. Select a country to check the rule for your passport.

Select a column heading to sort.

Destinations by the number of passports that can enter without a visa in advance
Afghanistan00000019800%
Albania9209200106000%
Algeria70700019010%
Andorra9309300010500%
Angola10101000109700%
Antigua and Barbuda11301130085000%
Argentina9009000010800%
Armenia90069021505710%
Australia1100018511132%
Austria933063000105088%
Azerbaijan3002109769110%
Bahamas12201220076000%
Bahrain7105066126100%
Bangladesh164023014103310%
Barbados17901790001900%
Belarus9409400210200%
Belgium933063000105092%
Belize10601060009200%
Benin6106100137000%
Bhutan30300195000%
Bolivia6006000138000%
Bosnia and Herzegovina990990009900%
Botswana10301030094100%
Brazil10101010039400%
Brunei6405905013310%
Bulgaria933063000105097%
Burkina Faso1901900179000%
Burundi1980601920000%
Cambodia1970801890010%
Cameroon60600192000%
Canada540153001431100%
Cape Verde19806001380000%
Central African Republic1501401018300%
Chad1601600182000%
Chile9309300010500%
China82082000116098%
Colombia10101010097000%
Comoros1980001980000%
Costa Rica9509500010300%
Côte d'Ivoire19802317500000%
Croatia933063000105099%
Cuba21021001552020%
Cyprus9309300010500%
Czechia933063000105092%
Democratic Republic of the Congo70403191000%
Denmark933063000105091%
Djibouti1980101970000%
Dominica1960196000200%
Dominican Republic10801080009000%
Ecuador15201520046000%
Egypt12409011556900%
El Salvador8808800110000%
Equatorial Guinea50500193000%
Eritrea40202019400%
Estonia933063000105098%
Eswatini9709700010100%
Ethiopia11902011778100%
Fiji11201120008600%
Finland932964000105092%
France933063000105092%
Gabon90900189000%
Gambia13201310106600%
Georgia103010300524210%
Germany933063000105090%
Ghana62039023013600%
Greece932964000105088%
Grenada12301230007500%
Guatemala8608600011200%
Guinea2202101176000%
Guinea-Bissau19801401840000%
Guyana6206200136000%
Haiti1930193000500%
Honduras8608600011200%
Hong Kong14701470049110%
Hungary933063000105088%
Iceland932964000105092%
India603031613105%
Indonesia98016082100000%
Iran18804301450910%
Iraq90306188010%
Ireland7807800012000%
Israel10100101097000%
Italy933063000105089%
Jamaica124010302107400%
Japan7407220711615%
Jordan144011013305400%
Kazakhstan8508500113000%
Kenya19807712100000%
Kiribati12301230007500%
Kosovo10901090008900%
Kuwait5705052113910%
Kyrgyzstan8408004113100%
Laos170015015502800%
Latvia933063000105091%
Lebanon1030709609410%
Lesotho8108100011700%
Liberia14014001671700%
Libya20200188170%
Liechtenstein93093000105074%
Lithuania932964000105092%
Luxembourg933063000105094%
Macao19109001010700%
Madagascar1960001960110%
Malawi14806408450000%
Malaysia167016700282182%
Maldives1970501920010%
Mali2602402017200%
Malta933063000105099%
Marshall Islands11003207808800%
Mauritania90900188100%
Mauritius182011306901600%
Mexico6606330013205%
Micronesia1980198000000%
Moldova10201020092310%
Monaco9309300010500%
Mongolia6706403953600%
Montenegro10101010009700%
Morocco7807080711300%
Mozambique19203701556000%
Myanmar1601006879500%
Namibia137022011561000%
Nauru1603013018200%
Nepal18601018501200%
Netherlands933063000105091%
New Zealand61106001351199%
Nicaragua16208907303600%
Niger1901900017900%
Nigeria1801800180000%
North Korea00000019800%
North Macedonia8008000011800%
Norway932964000105086%
Oman83014069115000%
Pakistan90900183510%
Palau19603301630200%
Palestine15601560004200%
Panama11601160008200%
Papua New Guinea95008114102100%
Paraguay7106902012700%
Peru10301030009500%
Philippines16101610003700%
Poland933063000105094%
Portugal933063000105091%
Qatar990609399000%
Republic of the Congo1505010018300%
Romania933063000105099%
Russia6606600617100%
Rwanda19701080891000%
Saint Kitts and Nevis12105116077000%
Saint Lucia14309504805500%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines18601860001200%
Samoa19802901690000%
San Marino9309300010500%
São Tomé and Príncipe5805701140000%
Saudi Arabia74050691061710%
Senegal13506007506300%
Serbia8908900010900%
Seychelles1970197000010%
Sierra Leone136015012162000%
Singapore16401640034000%
Slovakia932964000105093%
Slovenia933063000105099%
Solomon Islands76031045012200%
Somalia80206190000%
South Africa9309300277800%
South Korea11006248088000%
South Sudan50302193000%
Spain933063000105087%
Sri Lanka500051893195%
Sudan70403019100%
Suriname176021155021010%
Sweden933063000105086%
Switzerland933063000105090%
Syria2509016171020%
Taiwan74067431710700%
Tajikistan96084012792300%
Tanzania174051012324000%
Thailand84080041140083%
Timor-Leste19803501630000%
Togo1501500183000%
Tonga69032037012900%
Trinidad and Tobago10501000509300%
Tunisia990990009900%
Türkiye105095010108303%
Turkmenistan00000019800%
Tuvalu19803101670000%
Uganda4004000158000%
Ukraine8108100447300%
United Arab Emirates9309300105003%
United Kingdom841083001140100%
United States4631420011339100%
Uruguay8508500011300%
Uzbekistan9409400465800%
Vanuatu12001200078000%
Vatican City9309300010500%
Venezuela7407400012400%
Vietnam3903900159000%
Yemen1201011018510%
Zambia145011602953000%
Zimbabwe144041010354000%